您当前所在位置:首页 > 中考 > 中考英语 > 中考英语真题

有关数词的历年中考英语真题单项选择题整理

编辑:sx_bilj

2014-06-07

大家在中考前必须通过大量地做题去了解中考的考试出题规则及类型,为此,小编准备了这篇有关数词的历年中考英语真题单项选择题整理,希望可以辅助大家顺利通过中考!!!

考点五、数词

(2010.四川省自贡市26. 1)—Good morning ,madam.Can I help you?

--Sure,I’d like ________for cooking vegetables.

A.two cups of tea B.three pieces of bread C.five kilos of oil

【答案】C

(2010.江苏省无锡市.1.1)Nearly _______of the earth_______covered by sea.

A.three fourth;is B.three fourths;is

C.three fourth;are D.three fourths;are

【答案】B

(2010·山东省聊城市,35,1)—Which class won the match in the end?

--I’m not quite sure.Perhaps _________did.

A.Class Third B.Third Class C.Class Three D.Three Class

【答案】C

(2010·山东省莱芜市,25,1)There are ________ people in the supermarket. It's so crowded.

A.hundred B.hundreds C.hundred of D.hundreds of

【答案】D

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,30,1)The number of the students in our school is about nine ____. ____ of them are boys.

A. hundred; Two thirds B. hundred; Two third

C.hundreds; Two thirds D. hundreds; Two third

【答案】A

(2010·广西省定西市,12,1)( ) girls took part in the Happy Girl Competition but only few of them succeeded.

A. Million of B. Many million of C. One million of D. Millions of

【答案】D

(2010四川达州27. 1) trees have been planted near here, so the air is very fresh.

A. Two hundreds B. Hundred of C. Hundreds of D. Hundreds

【答案】C

(2010·天津市,37,1)Because of Project Hope,_______children have better lives.

A.thousand B.thousands C.thousand of D.thousands of

【答案】D

(2010·甘肃省兰州市,37,1)I think ______ of the materials I listened to at the beginning of the exam ______ easy.

A. three fourths, is B. third four, are C. three fourths, are D. three fourth, are

【答案】C

(2010·四川省眉山市,22,1)--- Do you know the boy________ is sitting next to Peter?

--- Yes. He is Peter’s friend. They are celebrating his ________ birthday.

A. who; ninth B. that; nineth C. /; nineth D. which; ninth

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省苏州市,9,1)________of the land in that district________ covered with trees and grass.

A.Two fifths;is B.Two fifth;are C.Two fifth;is D.Two fifths;are

【答案】A

相关推荐:

2013山东滨州中考英语真题汇编 

2013福建福州中考英语真题精选 

● 相关推荐更多>>

免责声明

精品学习网(51edu.com)在建设过程中引用了互联网上的一些信息资源并对有明确来源的信息注明了出处,版权归原作者及原网站所有,如果您对本站信息资源版权的归属问题存有异议,请您致信qinquan#51edu.com(将#换成@),我们会立即做出答复并及时解决。如果您认为本站有侵犯您权益的行为,请通知我们,我们一定根据实际情况及时处理。

◇ 热点关注
○ 各省中考热讯