您当前所在位置:首页 > 中考 > 中考英语 > 中考英语真题

中考英语真题副词专项练习

编辑:sx_xiexh

2014-03-25

中考英语真题副词专项练习

(2010四川省成都市31. 1)The food I cook isn’t delicious ,but _____I can look after myself.

A.at first B.at last C.at least

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省湖州市,18,1)—I’m not sure what to get morn for her birthday.

--Oh,I’ve idea.______.

A.too B.neither C.either D.also

【答案】C

(2010·河南省,28,1)( ) I often laugh when I see my grandma learning pop songs But she says,“One is never old to learn’’

A too B so C very D quite

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省荆州市,17,1) —Do you think yesterday’s math problem was difficult?

—Yes. I could ________ work it out.

A.hardly B.easily C.finally D.nearly

【答案】A

(2010·福建省晋江市,37,1) --Don’t worry.My mother will look after your baby __________.

--Thanks a lot.

A. careful enough B. enough careful C. carefully enough

【答案】C

(2010·福建省晋江市,38,1)--Who teaches __________English?

--No one.I teach __________.

A. you;myself B. your;myself C. you;me

【答案】A

(2010 .河北省卷,29.1) The Internet is very useful for us. We can find information.

A. easy B. easily C. hard D. hardly

【答案】B

(2010.江苏省盐城市4.1)—Peter looks sporty.

--Yes.He is the______runner in my class.

A.slower B.slowest C.faster D.fastest

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省盐城市6. 1)They clapped and shouted_____when they saw Yao Ming appear on the playground.

A.hardly B.quietly C.excitedly D.angrily

【答案】C

(2010.四川省内江市28. 1)Mr White said that he had ______visited the Great Wall before.It’s his first time to come to China.

A.ever B.never C.once

【答案】A

(2010山东省潍坊市25. 1)China is developing_______of all the countries in the world.

A.fast B.faster C.fastest D.the most fast

【答案】C

(2010江苏省南京市5. 1)—Did you love your day trip?

--Yes,we enjoyed the roller coaster ________of all.

A.most B.little C.more D.less

【答案】A

相关推荐:

中考英语期中试题汇总

重庆市上海中学2013届九年级英语期中试题

● 相关推荐更多>>

免责声明

精品学习网(51edu.com)在建设过程中引用了互联网上的一些信息资源并对有明确来源的信息注明了出处,版权归原作者及原网站所有,如果您对本站信息资源版权的归属问题存有异议,请您致信qinquan#51edu.com(将#换成@),我们会立即做出答复并及时解决。如果您认为本站有侵犯您权益的行为,请通知我们,我们一定根据实际情况及时处理。

◇ 热点关注
○ 各省中考热讯