您当前所在位置:首页 > 中考 > 中考英语 > 中考英语真题

中考英语真题专练:介词

编辑:sx_xiexh

2014-03-25

中考英语真题专练:介词

(2010 .河北省卷,27. 1)Sally is very happy. There is a big smile her face.

A. on B. to C. in D. a

【答案】A

(2010湖南省娄底市9. 1) —It’s very important us to make a plan before a new term.?

—Yes. You must try to make it carefully.?

A. of B. for C. to?

【答案】B

(2010.江苏省盐城市1.1)It’s very kind _______you.Thank you for your help

A.of B.for C.to D.on

【答案】A

(2010.四川省内江市22. 1)All of us went to the park______Bob.He had to look after his sister.

A.besides B.with C.except

【答案】C

(2010.四川省自贡市37. 1)—We’ll have a hiking trip,but when shall we meet?

--Let’s make it _________half past eight _______the morning of June 21.

A.at;in B./;on C./;in

【答案】B

(2010山东省潍坊市28. 1)The little elephant is afraid to go alone.He always walks _______his mother.

A.beside B.behind C.below D.under

【答案】A

(2010江苏省南京市2. 1)Marie Curie,the first woman to win the Nobel Prize,was born _______November,1867,in the city of Warsaw in Poland.

A.at B.on C.in D.to

【答案】C

(2010年上海市31. 1)The famous actor often plays ________his children in the park.

A.about B.in C.at D.with

【答案】D

(2010·福建省晋江市,33,1)– Peter,can you tell me the differences__________the four words?

--Sorry,I don’t know.

A. between B. among C. for

【答案】B

(2010四川省成都市37. 1)—Frank,when will the short meeting begin?

--You should come _______2:30 .If you come 10 minutes ________that time ,the meeting will be over.

A.at;before B.at;after C.after;before

【答案】B

相关推荐:

中考英语单项选择题真题回顾

中考英语真题连词专项练习

● 相关推荐更多>>

免责声明

精品学习网(51edu.com)在建设过程中引用了互联网上的一些信息资源并对有明确来源的信息注明了出处,版权归原作者及原网站所有,如果您对本站信息资源版权的归属问题存有异议,请您致信qinquan#51edu.com(将#换成@),我们会立即做出答复并及时解决。如果您认为本站有侵犯您权益的行为,请通知我们,我们一定根据实际情况及时处理。

◇ 热点关注
○ 各省中考热讯